Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions

Privacy Collection Statement – “Contact Us” Website Enquiry Nullarbor Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 163 235 238) and its Related Bodies Corporate (as defined by the provisions of the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth)) ( Nullarbor Holdings ) is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals and their personal information and complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ( Privacy Act ).

Please read this carefully as it will have important consequences for you in relation to the collection, use
and disclosure of your personal information you provide to Nullarbor Holdings.

You understand that:

1. Nullarbor Holdings is the party who is collecting your personal information and can be contacted
at hello@nullarborroadhouse.com.au or alternatively you can write to us at PO Box 180, Carole
Park Queensland 4300.

2. Nullarbor Holdings will collect your personal information directly from you. In certain
circumstances, Nullarbor Holdings may be required to collect personal information from third
parties, depending on the nature of your enquiry.

3. The purpose of Nullarbor Holdings collecting your personal information is:

(a) to process any enquiry you submit to us through our website, contact you and provide you with information in relation to your enquiry;
(b) to provide customer service functions, including handling enquiries and complaints;
(c) to improve our services (including contacting you about those improvements and asking you to participate in surveys and reviews about our products and services);
(d) to offer you updates, discounts, or other content or products and services that may be of interest to you; and
(e) to provide you with direct marketing communications from us or our related bodies (using direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS and MMS messages), and you acknowledge and agree to your personal information being collected and used for, and in connection with, these purposes and any other purpose described in our Privacy Policy and Credit Reporting Policy.

5. Your personal information being disclosed to the following classes of people and organisations in connection with the purposes in paragraph 3:

(a) Nullarbor Holdings, its personnel and any related entities;
(b) third parties connected with the marketing process, including messaging service providers, IT service providers and marketing list providers and other parties who assist us in providing our products and services to you; and
(c) any other organisation as expressly covered in our Privacy Policy.

6. Nullarbor Holdings’ Privacy Policy sets out the process as to how you can access and correct any of your personal information collected by us, as well as to how you can make a complaint if Nullarbor Holdings has contravened the Privacy Act in the handling of your personal information. Nullarbor Holdings’ Privacy Policy is available at https://www.erldundaroadhouse.com/privacy-policy/ or can be otherwise provided by requesting a copy from Nullarbor Holdings.

By continuing with your online enquiry with Nullarbor Holdings, indicates that you have read this collection notification and acknowledge that your personal information will be collected, used and disclosed in accordance with this collection notice and as otherwise detailed in Nullarbor Holdings’ Privacy Policy and Credit Reporting Policy and, to the extent it is necessary, that you give your voluntary express consent to Nullarbor Holdings collecting, using, storing, disclosing and disposing of your personal information in this manner.